Game Recognize Game


Bloopstravagant.

IMG_0201

Bloop is when you dont FUCKIN UPDATE YOUR GOD DAMN BLOG. 

On the bright side, the first ever Bloop shirt was a success. And for that, Enai Q and myself are grateful for your guys’ support. From Arizona to So Cal to New york to Pennsylvania to Yaba’s house- Bloop was delivered. Shirts are still available, however, I only have a few Larges and Xtra-Larges left. All shirts come with stickers and an exclusive Bloop pin (while supplies last.)

Please e-mail bloopset@gmail.com if you’re lookin to cop.

IMG_0184

If you dont wear large or xtra large or if you slept on the drop; fret not. We have a plethora of shirts planned to release before this years end (and beyond). We’ll be reprinting the Champions tee with a black/red color way along with the release of a new shirt. We’re also printing new stickers so do stay tuned for more fun shit to come!

5530_1029528558810_1843239006_61301_5519973_n

Ladies: we will be having some thangs for yall as well. Due to a huge demand from the Bloopettes of the world, we’ll have a cool lil tshirt coming out soon. 

IMG_0188

What is Bloop? I don’t know-You tell me. 

Bloop is you get at a fine ass girl, and she’s with it, but her breath stinks like dick.

Bloop is when you see that dude walk into the club by himself, and first thing he does is look at his phone.

Bloop can be a term for success, or even better, for failure.

 

Bloop is not a brand or a company. It’s just a bunch of fun, shown on garments.

Advertisements


Bloop set united

This past weekend was the celebratory congregation of the BLOOP SET. That man Japes aka Bloope Fiasco turned 21 and we got this nigga fuckkeeedd up. In the day we ate the world famous salad master food. Then headed over to Burlingame for that PRO fessional go karting. Then drove even farther down the bay to D&B’s. Tiring, but fun day. BTW, this is my last week of school so dont worry my blog isnt gonna be so fucking boring. 

 

Im the batch with his suit half way off.

Im the batch with his suit half way off.

 

Bloopac Shakur

Bloopac Shakur x Bloopface Killer

 

The Bloopettes

The Bloopettes

 

BLOOP SET UNITED.

BLOOP-Tang Clan..note my nigga racing in his Yeezy's...Somewhere in the world, a hypebeast just slit his wrist.

 

 

the THIS GUY photo for the night.

the THIS GUY photo for the night.

 

party next to us wanted to rage with us

party next to us wanted to rage with us

 

Yup, PNR. point of no return

Yup, PNR. point of no return

 

 

 

Happy Bday JAPES.

Happy Bday JAPES.



Sicker Than Swine Flu

Schools done. Meaning Enai Q and myself are forming like voltron to assemble the most amazing shit you’ve ever seen….and maybe…..worn..(?)…

YEAH IKR?

Peep game.

bloopsticker

you already know. Bloop Set taking over. BSU biittchhh. We’re looking to press up some shirts by Summers Dawn. Let me know who and if you’d be down to cop so we can get a ball park number of how many to make! DM me…or E-mail me: jordanAvideo@gmail.com. HOLLA.



kinda behind

(yes i stole this from niq.)

Greatest apologies for not having a decent video treat for yall, but fret not, I’ve got an arsenal of shit comin your way.

Yesterday, Enai Q and myself headed over to the town where it all crack, to the Youth Radio building. We met up with none other than the world-famous, award winning Wild n Krazy Kids Radio show. We covered thm for the next GRG artist feature so look out for that soon.

During the radio show, they were kind enough to give us some interview time of our own! (OMGG) Be sure to download or listen free on their website! You should subscribe to and download their podcast on iTunes! The shit is free and the music and mixes are of the finest quality. DO IT.

 

BIG shout out to the Krazy Kids fam: DJ Ant-1, J Boo, Ruby Red I, MzFrantastik, Miso Soup, and Teflon Dom!

!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

**UPDATE**: The show is now up! Click HERE to listen! We’re on alittle towards the end. Thanks again WKK!



Spring Break: Day 1
After a rigorous week of midterms, I get to relax and enjoy a nice long week of spring break. Pretty crazy on Friday, I  didnt wake up on time for class. So I thought fast. I emailed my teacher and told her I got into a car accident. I went and got coffee and she e-mails me back saying if I get there by 3pm shed let me take the midterm…it was 2pm when i got it. Got there, took it, and BOUNCED.

 

Later that evening…

 

Met up with friends and hit up a round of POWER HOUR. I swore to god I’d never do it again. But serious this time. Heres some flicks..but you GOTTA watch the vids. My thing for the night was to get highly famed siracha dance team member THAI-NGAN to show me her best body roll. Watch the vids and tell me WHO broke WHO off?…also special guest MAINSTACKS!! OMMFFGG……!!1!

 

3 1/2 cases it was on sale

3 1/2 cases "it was on sale"

 

The most bitchen perspective drawing EvEr. AAU-WHAT IT DOO

The most bitchen perspective drawing EvEr. AAU-WHAT IT DOO

 

 

PowerHour. Goggle it.

PowerHour. Goggle it.

 

This nigga DTM.

This nigga DTM.

 

Celebrity appearance from Kalvin and Nancy of Mainstacks. They gave a moment of their time to show the media some love.

Celebrity appearance from Kalvin and Nancy of Mainstacks. They gave a moment of their time to show the media some love.

 

*VIDE-HOEES*

This is when powerhour hit 50. 

 

“…thats me at the club, baby…”

 

The grand FINALE.



grabey, grabey naman

What a weekend for UFC! I congregated with some friends and co-workers and we caravanned to the HOE; and by HOE i mean San HOE(say) and we hit up hooters campbell to watch UFC Rampage v Jardine. Fight night was fuckin crackin..nothin but a night of knockouts (something we havent seen from ufc latley.) After 8 pitchers of Heff, we become the belligerent table in the restaurant and our boy Rampage comes out with the KO win. 

 

Some flicks from the night..and some funny vids.

 

Rampage, baby.

Rampage, baby.

 

Heff + Drunk Driver=I was fucked up

Heff + Drunk Driver=I was fucked up

 

Chauffer of the evening. Shout out T-money.

Chauffer of the evening. Shout out T-money.

yo, shes like my brother yall

yo, shes like my brother yall

 

this is when janet came

this is when janet came

go shane carwin

go shane carwin

there he is.

there he is.

rampage ftw.

rampage ftw.

 

 

 

 

Hooters girl, Courtney, if you see this please e-mail me. thx.

Hooters girl, Courtney, if you see this please e-mail me. thx.

This is where i parked.

This is where i parked.

this was following the win of you guess who.

 

a friendly dispute over text drama.



F’d in the A

picture-11

So I took this screen shot on one of the campus computers..And made it the desktop wallpaper. 

 

The url field reads, “if you tried to type a url here, you just got F’d in the A. Cheers, gamerecognizegame.wordpress.com”

 

I hope this totally pwns someone.

 

LuLZ